Scorecard

West Quarter v Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 27 Apr 2019 at 13.00
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 1b  
for 10 wickets
7
140

(3.5 overs)
    
Hew Murray Not Out  1
Scott Charleson Caught  11
Jack Hilton Caught  1
Ricky Davidson Bowled  81
Matthew Foulds Caught  31
Grant Davidson Bowled  12
Martin Juson Bowled  3
Ali Wilson Bowled  0
Sean Walter Caught  0
Oliver Picken Caught  0
Oliver Snodgrass Not Out  0

West Quarter Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I Mazhar6.52641.500.88
A Aslam7.0122122.003.14
A Reid7.0146146.006.57
H Mumtaz7.0031131.004.43
R Tressender5.0029214.505.80
R Sheenan2.001200.006.00

West Quarter Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w 2b  
for 10 wickets
12
108 (35.0 overs)
     
H Mumtaz Bowled  72
I Mazhar Bowled  0
A Aslam Bowled  14
Z Chaudhry Caught  4
U Sauk Lbw  0
K Misell Caught  6
U Aslam Not Out  5
R Tresseder Bowled  0
P O'Gronney Bowled  1
A Reid Bowled  0
R Sheenan Bowled  6

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Picken4.1026126.006.24
Oliver Snodgrass7.011929.502.71
Grant Davidson7.001500.002.14
Scott Charleson7.0025212.503.57
Ali Wilson7.002839.334.00
Ricky Davidson3.00522.501.67