Scorecard

West Quarter v Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 27 Apr 2019 at 13.00
Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 1b  
for 10 wickets
7
140

(3.5 overs)
    
Hew Murray Not Out  1
Scott Charleson Caught  11
Jack Hilton Caught  1
Ricky Davidson Bowled  81
Matthew Foulds Caught  31
Grant Davidson Bowled  12
Martin Juson Bowled  3
Ali Wilson Bowled  0
Sean Walter Caught  0
Oliver Picken Caught  0
Oliver Snodgrass Not Out  0

West Quarter Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I Mazhar6.52641.500.88
A Aslam7.0122122.003.14
A Reid7.0146146.006.57
H Mumtaz7.0031131.004.43
R Tressender5.0029214.505.80
R Sheenan2.001200.006.00

West Quarter Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w 2b  
for 10 wickets
12
108 (35.0 overs)
     
H Mumtaz Bowled  72
I Mazhar Bowled  0
A Aslam Bowled  14
Z Chaudhry Caught  4
U Sauk Lbw  0
K Misell Caught  6
U Aslam Not Out  5
R Tresseder Bowled  0
P O'Gronney Bowled  1
A Reid Bowled  0
R Sheenan Bowled  6

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Picken4.1026126.006.24
Oliver Snodgrass7.011929.502.71
Grant Davidson7.001500.002.14
Scott Charleson7.0025212.503.57
Ali Wilson7.002839.334.00
Ricky Davidson3.00522.501.67