Scorecard

Kelso v Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 13 May 2017 at 12.00 Noon
Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1lb 
for 7 wickets
2
204

(50.0 overs)
    
Matthew Foulds Caught  15
Calum Steel Caught  29
Kris Steel Stumped  25
Nik Kartas Caught  5
Chris Cash Caught  5
Chris Ashforth Run out  56
Lyle Hill Run out  46
Sean Taylor Not Out  21
Cameron Bradley Not Out  2
Nauman Hafiz  
Oliver Picken  

Kelso Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
19.022800.003.11
29.005200.005.78
310.0424212.002.40
410.0326213.002.60
510.0066166.006.60
62.00800.004.00

Kelso Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 2b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
12
196 (44.4 overs)
     
1 Lbw  20
2 Lbw  6
3 Not Out  64
4 Not Out  106
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Bradley10.0146146.004.60
Chris Ashforth10.0039139.003.90
Nauman Hafiz10.004100.004.10
Calum Steel6.002800.004.67
Nik Kartas5.002600.005.20
Kris Steel3.402400.006.55