Scorecard

EDINBURGH CC 3 v Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sun 22 May 2016 at 1.00 pm
Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by one wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
8
82

(33.0 overs)
    
David Ainslie ct Hassan 11
George Liddle lbw Aziz 26
Hew Murray b Aziz 28
Finn Tait Run out  3
Jake Perry b Aziz 0
Sam Heasman b Aziz 0
Stephen Thomson lbw Hassan 2
Oliver Picken ct Hassan 0
Douglas Perry Not Out  0
Jack Leslie ct Aziz 2 1
A.N. Other  

EDINBURGH CC 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

EDINBURGH CC 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 5b  
for 9 wickets
13
85 (30.0 overs)
     
Ehmer b Picken 1
Jamshed b Liddle 1
Mahmood b Liddle 25
Ashraf b Thomson 4
Tahir b Thomson 0
Shabir lbw Thomson 14
Ashraf b Picken 1
Zai Run out  0
Hassan b J Perry 15
Riaz Not Out  7
Farooq Not Out  2

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Picken8.01924.501.13
George Liddle8.0020210.002.50
Stephen Thomson7.0031310.334.43
Douglas Perry2.01100.000.50
Jack Leslie2.01700.003.50
Finn Tait2.001000.005.00
Jake Perry1.00515.005.00