Scorecard

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI v KELSO CC on Sat 07 May 2016 at 12.00 Noon
Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
5
157

(48.3 overs)
    
Matthew Foulds Caught  70
Calum Steel Lbw  1
Craig Thyssen Caught  27
Kris Steel Lbw  0
Chris Cash Bowled  6
Chris Ashforth Caught  21
Heynrych Nel Bowled  1
Grant Davidson Caught  0
Scott Charleson Caught  9
Zeeshan Khalil Not Out  14
Nauman Hafiz Run out  3

KELSO CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F Sultan6.0032132.005.33
JGibson7.0217117.002.43
C Adams10.042337.672.30
S Cessford10.031900.001.90
G Davidson9.3230310.003.16
C Davidson6.0033216.505.50

KELSO CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 4w 2b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
19
143 (50.0 overs)
     
C Adams Caught  11
G davidson Bowled  1
J Takos Bowled  29
T Grindlay Caught  10
D Wilson Caught  43
J Gibson Bowled  4
R Hogarth Caught  12
S Cessford Bowled  0
C Davidson Run out  2
F Sultan Not Out  8
N Dagg Not Out  4

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Ashforth10.032036.672.00
Heynrych Nel10.0223123.002.30
Nauman Hafiz10.002900.002.90
Zeeshan Khalil10.021929.501.90
Chris Cash3.0121121.007.00
Calum Steel6.0018118.003.00
Craig Thyssen1.00500.005.00