Scorecard

Marchmont v Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 22 Aug 2015 at 12.00 Noon
Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club Won by 23 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
154

(37.5 overs)
    
Matthew Foulds Caught  25 1
Scott Charleson Caught  11
Kris Steel Caught  0 1
Stuart Chalmers Lbw  1 2
Chris Cash Lbw  8
Chris Ashforth Not Out  81
Ricky Davidson Caught  9
Calum Steel Bowled  9 1
Nauman Hafiz Caught  8
Zeeshan Khalil Caught  0
Tom Hilton Caught  0

Marchmont Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Marchmont Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
131 (44.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Ashforth9.0033133.003.67
Tom Hilton10.012646.502.60
Stuart Chalmers8.0230130.003.75
Calum Steel2.00500.002.50
Zeeshan Khalil9.041735.671.89
Nauman Hafiz6.0210110.001.67