Scorecard

Holy Cross v Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 11 Jul 2015 at 12.00 Noon
Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by 110 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holy Cross Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 2b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
14
232 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Chalmers10.0142142.004.20
Chris Ashforth5.003200.006.40
James Scott10.0153226.505.30
Zeeshan Khalil10.0224124.002.40
Kris Steel10.015400.005.40
Richard Adams5.0022122.004.40

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w  
for 10 wickets
6
122

(37.3 overs)
    
Matthew Foulds Caught  5
Scott Charleson Bowled  2
Kris Steel Caught  16 1
Stuart Chalmers Caught  0 1
Chris Ashforth Caught  54
Grant Davidson Bowled  1
Jack Connor Caught  37
Richard Adams Lbw  1 1
Zeeshan Khalil Lbw  0
Jack Hilton Bowled  0
James Scott Not Out  0

Holy Cross Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.