Scorecard

Glenrothes v Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 27 Jun 2015 at 12.00 Noon
Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by 52 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenrothes Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
21
120 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Chalmers8.0222122.002.75
Chris Ashforth8.031326.501.62
Tom Hilton7.0125125.003.57
James Scott10.0220210.002.00
Zeeshan Khalil10.0411111.001.10
Scott Charleson7.0023123.003.29

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
9
68

(39.4 overs)
    
Kris Steel Lbw  4 2
Chris Cash Caught  12
Ricky Davidson Caught  0 1
Stuart Chalmers Bowled  0 1
Chris Ashforth Caught  19
Sean Taylor Caught  3
Matthew Foulds Caught  13
Scott Charleson Bowled  0
Zeeshan Khalil Bowled  0
James Scott Run out  6
Tom Hilton Not Out  2

Glenrothes Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.