Scorecard

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI v Freuchie on Sat 06 Jun 2015 at 12.00 Noon
Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club Won by 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Freuchie Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 2b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
17
143 (49.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Chalmers10.0122122.002.20
Tom Hilton10.022500.002.50
James Scott9.002739.003.00
Richard Adams7.112300.003.21
Zeeshan Khalil6.0121210.503.50
Calum Steel7.0016116.002.29

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 3b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
17
144

(35.2 overs)
    
Matthew Foulds Caught  29 1
Chris Cash Lbw  10
Ricky Davidson Not Out  81
Stuart Chalmers Not Out  7 1
Sean Taylor  
Calum Steel  
Scott Charleson   1 1
Richard Adams   1
Zeeshan Khalil  
James Scott   1
Tom Hilton  

Freuchie Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.