Scorecard

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI v Holy Cross on Sat 09 May 2015 at 12.00 Noon
Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club Won by 7wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holy Cross Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 13w 7lb 
for 9 wickets
28
135 (30.0 overs)
     
Russell ct  Chalmers 0
Jordan ct  Ashforth 3
Ul Hamid b  Ashforth 0
Javed lbw  Ashforth 4
Ul-Haq ct  Hilton 14
Newman b  Khalil 43
Parvez ct  Khalil 16
Robertson lbw  Khalil 12
Worsnop Run out  10
Fraser Not Out  5
Marsh  

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Chalmers6.04717.001.17
Chris Ashforth6.031334.332.17
Tom Hilton5.0032132.006.40
Calum Steel2.002100.0010.50
Zeeshan Khalil6.011936.333.17
Grant Davidson4.003200.008.00
Scott Charleson1.00400.004.00

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 4b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
13
138

(29.3 overs)
    
Chris Cash st  Russell 26 1
Sean Taylor b  Worsnop 11
Kris Steel b  Ul-Haq 42
Stuart Chalmers Not Out  39
Chris Ashforth Not Out  7
Grant Davidson   1
Calum Steel   1
Zeeshan Khalil  
Matthew Foulds   1
Scott Charleson  
Tom Hilton  

Holy Cross Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Newman3.001500.005.00
Worsnop4.0018118.004.50
Javed4.002900.007.25
Parvez6.001400.002.33
Russell6.0221121.003.50
Ul-Haq4.3024124.005.33
Ul Hamid2.001000.005.00