Scorecard

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI v Drummond Trinity 2 on Sat 28 Jun 2014 at 1pm
Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club Won by 166 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 14b 11lb 
for 5 wickets
35
315

(45.0 overs)
    
Martin Juson st Kuchadi b B. Khan 87 1
Grant Davidson lbw b Thekenchery 118
Michael Ainslie Run out  1 1
Stephen Green b B. Khan 44
Cameron Crawford Run out  21 2
Andy Harrison Not Out  8 1
David Ainslie Not Out  1
Willie Morton  
Peter Kingsbury  
Nauman Hafiz   1
Nick Brown  

Drummond Trinity 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
U. Kuchadi9.003900.004.33
T. Khan9.004000.004.44
R. Thekenchery9.0063163.007.00
K Arekapudi8.006800.008.50
B. Khan7.0051225.507.29
R. Dhanushodi3.002900.009.67

Drummond Trinity 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 3b 11lb 
for 9 wickets
26
149 (45.0 overs)
     
B. Khan ct Harrison b Crawford 1
G. Modi ct & b Crawford 29
R. Thekenchery Run out  82
P. Chedda ct & b Crawford 2
J. Gupta ct & b Hafiz 1
S. Kadar lbw b Kingsbury 0
T. Khan b Kingsbury 1
U. Kuchadi ct M. Ainslie b Kingsbury 5
K Arekapudi ct Juson b Harrison 5
R Dhanushodi Not Out  7
F. Harris Not Out  0

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Crawford9.0033311.003.67
Nauman Hafiz9.0143143.004.78
Peter Kingsbury9.012839.333.11
Nick Brown3.001600.005.33
David Ainslie8.011400.001.75
Andy Harrison4.02919.002.25
Grant Davidson3.00400.001.33