Scorecard

MDAFS v Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 03 May 2014 at Mid-day
Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by 31 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MDAFS Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 18w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
29
130 (48.3 overs)
     
F Muhammed Lbw  4
L Hayes Lbw  7
A Khurshid Caught  13
A Deshmukh Lbw  1
A Mohammed Caught  35
J Zarkoob Caught  1
A Jaffery Caught  16
M Akerkar Not Out  21
A Venkatesh Lbw  0
F Ross Caught  2
N Anjum Stumped  1

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Grant Davidson5.0017117.003.40
James Scott9.341125.501.16
Chris Ashforth10.011728.501.70
Keith Morton10.0438138.003.80
Calum Steel7.0415115.002.14
Zeeshan Khalil7.012438.003.43

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
99

(45.4 overs)
    
Chris Ashforth Caught  28 1
Ricky Davidson Caught  0 1
Kris Steel Caught  10
Chris Cash Stumped  2 1
Sean Taylor Bowled  1 1
Keith Morton Caught  30 1
Zeeshan Khalil Bowled  10
Grant Davidson Caught  0
Matthew Foulds Run out  6 1
Calum Steel Caught  1
James Scott Not Out  1

MDAFS Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Anjum6.0210110.001.67
A Khurshid8.021226.001.50
F Muhammed90.0218118.000.20
A Mohammed10.021929.501.90
A Venkatesh9.0121210.502.33
M Akerkar3.4015115.004.09