Scorecard

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI v Freuchie on Sat 26 Apr 2014 at Mid-day
Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club Lost By 98 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Freuchie Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 21w 6b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
35
229 (50.0 overs)
     
K Khalil ct  S Charelson b G Davidson 3
M Jackson ct  S Taylor b R Davidson 19
S Gourlay b  J Scott 4
V Krishna b  C Ashforth 10
M Akbar ct  C Steel b C Ashforth 14
R Birrell ct  G Davidson b C Ashforth 13
J Wallace ct  C Cash b C Steel 26
A Sutherland Not Out  65
A Hussain run out  C Ashforth 9
P Trayner ct  M Foulds b K Morton 5
V Gandi yerra Not Out  26

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Grant Davidson8.0134134.004.25
James Scott10.0147147.004.70
Chris Ashforth10.032839.332.80
Ricky Davidson1.0013113.0013.00
Calum Steel7.0227127.003.86
A.N. Other10.0052152.005.20

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
35w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
41
131

(44.0 overs)
    
Matthew Foulds ct  Trayner b Khalil 16 1
Chris Ashforth b  Sutherland 0 1
Chris Cash b  Akbar 1 1
Sean Taylor st  Jackson b Khalil 20 1
Keith Morton lbw  Hussain 7
Calum Steel b  Akbar 4 1
Grant Davidson lbw  Akbar 0 1
Ricky Davidson b  Krishna 28
Ross Liddle b  Akbar 5
James Scott lbw  Akbar 0
Scott Charleson Not Out  9 1

Freuchie Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.