Scorecard

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI v West Lothian 3 on Sat 03 Aug 2013 at 12 noon
Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club Won by 46 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 13b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
27
182

(40.0 overs)
    
Grant Davidson ct Thomson b Holdsworth 15
Stephen Thomson b Norris 32
Ricky Davidson Retired Not Out  73
Martin Juson b Thomson 2
David Ainslie ct Norris b Dally 10
Michael Ainslie Run out  6
Mark Fraser b Thomson 5
Peter Kingsbury ct Holdsworth b Dally 6
Scott Charleson b Dally 6
David Clement Not Out  0
Ali Wilson Not Out  2

West Lothian 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. Thomson8.0027213.503.38
S. Holdsworth8.0120120.002.50
A. Blumski4.001700.004.25
M. Norris8.0046146.005.75
C. Anderson4.0025125.006.25
N. Dally8.0031310.333.87

West Lothian 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
24
136 (39.5 overs)
     
N. Halliday b Fraser 27
J. Corner b Kingsbury 0
R. Thomson b Kingsbury 2
M. Norris ct Fraser b Ainslie 52
N. Dally b Fraser 0
C. Newman b Ainslie 3
K. Smith ct Sub b Ainslie 15
R. Corner Not Out  4
C. Anderson Run out  10
A. Blumski b Wilson 0
S. Holdsworth b Wilson 0

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Kingsbury8.021226.001.50
Scott Charleson6.021500.002.50
Grant Davidson6.011500.002.50
Ali Wilson3.5034217.008.87
Mark Fraser8.021829.002.25
David Ainslie8.0035311.674.38