Scorecard

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI v West Lothian 3 on Sat 03 Aug 2013 at 12 noon
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Won by 46 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 13b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
27
182

(40.0 overs)
    
Grant Davidson ct Thomson b Holdsworth 15
Stephen Thomson b Norris 32
Ricky Davidson Retired Not Out  73
Martin Juson b Thomson 2
David Ainslie ct Norris b Dally 10
Michael Ainslie Run out  6
Mark Fraser b Thomson 5
Peter Kingsbury ct Holdsworth b Dally 6
Scott Charleson b Dally 6
David Clement Not Out  0
Ali Wilson Not Out  2

West Lothian 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. Thomson8.0027213.503.38
S. Holdsworth8.0120120.002.50
A. Blumski4.001700.004.25
M. Norris8.0046146.005.75
C. Anderson4.0025125.006.25
N. Dally8.0031310.333.87

West Lothian 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
24
136 (39.5 overs)
     
N. Halliday b Fraser 27
J. Corner b Kingsbury 0
R. Thomson b Kingsbury 2
M. Norris ct Fraser b Ainslie 52
N. Dally b Fraser 0
C. Newman b Ainslie 3
K. Smith ct Sub b Ainslie 15
R. Corner Not Out  4
C. Anderson Run out  10
A. Blumski b Wilson 0
S. Holdsworth b Wilson 0

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Kingsbury8.021226.001.50
Scott Charleson6.021500.002.50
Grant Davidson6.011500.002.50
Ali Wilson3.5034217.008.87
Mark Fraser8.021829.002.25
David Ainslie8.0035311.674.38