Scorecard

Glenrothes 2 v Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 13 Jul 2013 at 12 noon
Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 7b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
20
177

(40.0 overs)
    
Stephen Thomson ct Wardle b Cox 8
Grant Davidson b Hutchison 43 1
Martin Juson st Ross b Wardle 20
Ross Liddle lbw b Hutchison 0
David Ainslie b Graveling 26
Chris Kelly b Graveling 4
George Liddle lbw b Wardle 42
Richard Charleson Not Out  11
Ali Wilson ct Graveling b Wardle 0
Jim Fraser ct Ross b Hutchison 1
Jake Perry Not Out  1

Glenrothes 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Khan8.023000.003.75
R. Cox8.0038138.004.75
R. Hutchison8.0043314.335.37
K. Graveling8.011929.502.37
B. Wardle8.0034311.334.25

Glenrothes 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 5w 13b 5lb 
for 2 wickets
28
180 (26.5 overs)
     
W. Morrison ct Davidson b Thomson 31
M. Braid Not Out  79
M. Sampson lbw b Liddle 30
M. Khan Not Out  14
A. Sim  
A. Muir  
B. Wardle  
C. Ross  
R. Cox  
K. Graveling  
R. Hutchison  

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali Wilson8.004100.005.13
Stephen Thomson7.0034134.004.86
Grant Davidson4.002900.007.25
George Liddle6.0028128.004.67
Jake Perry3.002300.007.67
Chris Kelly0.50900.0010.80