Scorecard

Poloc CC v Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 13 Jul 2013 at 12 noon
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 2b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
23
231

(50.0 overs)
    
Kris Steel Not Out  102
Eric Potts Bowled  7
Zeeshan Khalil Lbw  6
Cameron Crawford Bowled  0
Chris Ashforth Caught  50
Willie Morton Not Out  43
David Adams  
Richard Adams  
Scott Charleson  
Pete How  
Duggie Liddle  

Poloc CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Z. Mirza9.0147411.755.22
S. Aslam7.031600.002.29
C. Huyser10.0340220.004.00
M. Allcock10.024100.004.10
H. Mahmood6.013100.005.17
N. Lafferty8.0050150.006.25

Poloc CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 1b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
28
232 (47.5 overs)
     
S. Aslam ct Morton b R. Adams 0
O. Shah ct Potts b R. Adams 11
C. Huyser ct & b Crawford 0
C. Young ct Crawford b Liddle 100
E.Sheridan ct R. Adams b Crawford 1
M. Allcock ct K. Steel b Khalil 6
M. Coyle ct R. Adams b Morton 37
N. Lafferty b Morton 9
H. Mahmood b Ashforth 10
P. Flanagan Not Out  30
Z. Mirza Not Out  0

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zeeshan Khalil9.0048316.005.33
Cameron Crawford9.0138219.004.22
Chris Ashforth7.0034134.004.86
Willie Morton7.0038219.005.43
Richard Adams8.011829.002.25
Scott Charleson4.002800.007.00
Duggie Liddle3.5020120.005.22