Scorecard

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI v Freuchie on Sat 24 Aug 2013 at 12 noon
Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by 6 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
23w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
28
117

(31.0 overs)
    
Matthew Foulds b McMurdo 19
Kris Steel b Khalid 1
Chris Ashforth lbw b Khalid 0
Calum Steel lbw b Khalid 2
David Adams lbw b Birrell 26 1
Richard Adams lbw b McMurdo 0
Stephen Green ct R. Birrell b S. Birell 17
Cameron Crawford b G. Birell 22
Nauman Hafiz lbw b S. Birell 0
James Scott b S. Birell 1
Alfie Pace Not Out  1

Freuchie Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Sutherland6.002700.004.50
A. Khalid6.001033.331.67
R. McMurdo7.0130215.004.29
S. Birell9.032446.002.67
G. Birell3.0021121.007.00

Freuchie Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w  
for 4 wickets
14
118 (29.3 overs)
     
K. Khalil lbw b Scott 12
M. Jackson b C. Steel 18
B. Forrester Retired Out  28
R. Birell ct D. Adams b K. Steel 25
J. Wallace lbw K. Steel 1
S. Birrell Not Out  10
A. Sutherland Not Out  10
A. Trivedi  
A. Khalid  
G. Birell  
R. McMurdo  

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Scott7.0121121.003.00
Richard Adams6.012600.004.33
Calum Steel2.0011111.005.50
Cameron Crawford3.002000.006.67
Alfie Pace3.001800.006.00
Kris Steel5.01924.501.80
Nauman Hafiz3.311300.003.71