Scorecard

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI v Freuchie on Sat 24 Aug 2013 at 12 noon
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by 6 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
23w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
28
117

(31.0 overs)
    
Matthew Foulds b McMurdo 19
Kris Steel b Khalid 1
Chris Ashforth lbw b Khalid 0
Calum Steel lbw b Khalid 2
David Adams lbw b Birrell 26 1
Richard Adams lbw b McMurdo 0
Stephen Green ct R. Birrell b S. Birell 17
Cameron Crawford b G. Birell 22
Nauman Hafiz lbw b S. Birell 0
James Scott b S. Birell 1
Alfie Pace Not Out  1

Freuchie Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Sutherland6.002700.004.50
A. Khalid6.001033.331.67
R. McMurdo7.0130215.004.29
S. Birell9.032446.002.67
G. Birell3.0021121.007.00

Freuchie Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w  
for 4 wickets
14
118 (29.3 overs)
     
K. Khalil lbw b Scott 12
M. Jackson b C. Steel 18
B. Forrester Retired Out  28
R. Birell ct D. Adams b K. Steel 25
J. Wallace lbw K. Steel 1
S. Birrell Not Out  10
A. Sutherland Not Out  10
A. Trivedi  
A. Khalid  
G. Birell  
R. McMurdo  

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Scott7.0121121.003.00
Richard Adams6.012600.004.33
Calum Steel2.0011111.005.50
Cameron Crawford3.002000.006.67
Alfie Pace3.001800.006.00
Kris Steel5.01924.501.80
Nauman Hafiz3.311300.003.71