Scorecard

Holy Cross 2 v Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 09 Jun 2012 at 13.00
Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by 17 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holy Cross 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 4b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
26
143 (39.5 overs)
     
J. Budden lbw  b. Kingsbury 5
I. Butt Run out  35
B. Fraser ct  b. R. Adams 0
R. Worsnop lbw  b. R. Adams 0
P. Kumar lbw  b. R. Adams 0
N. Webb b  b. Hafiz 26
A. Ghafoor b  b. Blissett 43
A. Candish b  b. R. Adams 0
Co. Smith ct  b. R. Adams 3
U. Shazhad ct  b. Taylor 4
G. Lohan Not Out  1

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Kingsbury9.0213113.001.44
Scott Charleson4.001800.004.50
Richard Adams9.024759.405.22
Nauman Hafiz9.0023123.002.56
Paul Taylor6.0025125.004.17
Edward Blissitt2.00818.004.00

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
126

(42.0 overs)
    
Cliff Hutt b  b. Kumar 33 2
David Ainslie lbw  b. Webb 22
Sean Taylor ct  b. Worsnop 0
Richard Adams ct  b. Lohan 13
Nauman Hafiz ct  b. Lohan 6
David Adams b  b. Ghafoor 16
Peter Kingsbury lbw  b. Kumar 11 1
Paul Taylor lbw  b. Ghafoor 8
Edward Blissitt b  b. Ghafoor 0
Scott Charleson Not Out  1
Henry Adams ct  b. Ghafoor 0

Holy Cross 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. Worsnop4.0023123.005.75
N. Webb9.0029129.003.22
Co Smith9.021600.001.78
G. Lohan9.021929.502.11
P. Kumar8.0028214.003.50
A. Ghafoor3.001042.503.33