Scorecard

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI v Edinburgh Accies 2 on Sat 26 May 2012 at 13.00
Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by 192 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edinburgh Accies 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 1b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
12
277 (45.0 overs)
     
A. Cosh ct  b Brown 185
K. Woodmansey lbw  b Kingsbury 1
A. Colam b  b Kingsbury 4
A. Alam b  b S. Charleson 7
A. MacLaren run out  b Scott 40
S.Morgan b  b Kingsbury 0
S. Abdullah Not Out  21
L. Mann Not Out  4
J.Cummins  
D.Woods  
A.Carmichael  

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Kingsbury9.0143314.334.78
James Scott9.0239139.004.33
Scott Charleson9.0061161.006.78
Nauman Hafiz9.004900.005.44
Stephen Thomson4.003200.008.00
Andy Brown5.0049149.009.80

Thorntons Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 6b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
17
85

(34.0 overs)
    
Mark Fraser ct  b A. Alam 7
Stephen Thomson ct  b A. Carmichael 23
Nauman Hafiz lbw  b A. Carmichael 4
George Liddle ct  b L. Mann 0
James Scott b  b A. Alam 20
Peter Kingsbury Not Out  4 1
Richard Charleson ct  b A. Alam 1
Andy Brown b  b. K Woodmansey 1
Scott Charleson b  b L. Mann 8
James Whyman b  b L. Mann 0
A.N. Other  

Edinburgh Accies 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Carmichael5.011427.002.80
L. Mann8.041133.671.38
K Woodmansey9.0318118.002.00
A. Alam9.021936.332.11
A. Maclaren3.00800.002.67