Scorecard

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI v Heriots on Sun 14 May 2017 at 1.00 pm
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 3b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
24
148

(47.2 overs)
    
Matthew Foulds Bowled  46 46
Calum Steel Bowled  0
Nik Kartas Caught  24 24
Lyle Hill Caught  15 15
Chris Ashforth Caught  16 16
Sean Taylor Bowled  2 2
Scott Charleson   14
Cameron Bradley Caught  8 8
Hew Murray Lbw  0
Finn Tait Not Out  17 17
Oliver Picken Caught  6 6

Heriots Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
17.2033133.004.50
26.0030130.005.00
310.022739.002.70
410.0321121.002.10
56.0028128.004.67
68.012137.002.63

Heriots Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 6b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
15
168 (26.3 overs)
     
1 Lbw  16
2 Caught  63
3 Not Out  62
4 Not Out  17
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Ashforth5.312100.003.82
Cameron Bradley6.003600.006.00
Lyle Hill5.0033133.006.60
Oliver Picken3.002800.009.33
Finn Tait3.001400.004.67
Nik Kartas2.0022122.0011.00
Scott Charleson2.001200.006.00