Scorecard

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI v Grange 2 on Sat 24 Jun 2017 at 12.00 Noon
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
17w 1lb 
for 8 wickets
18
136

(33.5 overs)
    
Matthew Foulds Lbw  3
Ricky Davidson Lbw  19
Kris Steel Bowled  16
Nik Kartas Caught  36
Chris Ashforth Caught  10
Grant Davidson Caught  10
Scott Charleson Caught  1
Finn Tait Caught  2
Cameron Bradley Not Out  10
Oliver Picken Not Out  11
Hafiz Ahmad  

Grange 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
15.0021210.504.20
25.001600.003.20
32.001700.008.50
42.001600.008.00
510.022839.332.80
69.5237312.333.76

Grange 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
25w 6b  
for 10 wickets
31
135 (34.2 overs)
     
APPLETON ct  FOULDS 0
VICKERMAN ct  BRADLEY 23
BROCK Bowled  38
RITCHIE st  FOULDS 31
B DAVIDSON ct  R DAVIDSON 5
S DAVIDSON Run out  0
HANCOCK Bowled  3
BERRINGTON run out  K STEEL 4
MCCONNELL Lbw  0
ALLAN Not Out  0
POOJARY Bowled  0

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Bradley5.201735.673.19
Chris Ashforth4.012200.005.50
Grant Davidson10.0256228.005.60
Kris Steel6.0220120.003.33
Finn Tait6.03824.001.33
Oliver Picken3.00600.002.00