Scorecard

Edinburgh CC v Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 17 Jun 2017 at 12.00 Noon
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 2b  
for 10 wickets
14
61

(31.3 overs)
    
Matthew Foulds Caught  0
Calum Steel Bowled  0
Nik Kartas Caught  0
Lyle Hill Lbw  21
Chris Ashforth Caught  2
Grant Davidson Bowled  0
Scott Charleson Caught  14
Ricky Davidson Caught  8
Nauman Hafiz Caught  2
Finn Tait Bowled  0
Cameron Bradley Not Out  0

Edinburgh CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
110.041735.671.70
25.01515.001.00
36.32522.500.77
42.0020120.0010.00
54.00700.001.75
64.02230.670.50

Edinburgh CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 8w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
21
113 (41.2 overs)
     
HUSSAIN ct  HILL 23
HASSAN b  BRADLEY 8
UL-HAQ ct  G DAVIDSON 1
ASHRAF ct  HAFIZ 9
FAROOQ ct  HILL 2
PRAVEZ ct  G DAVIDSON 0
MASEED ct  HAFIZ 13
KHAN run out  KARTAS 3
HAIDER ct  KARTAS 8
IMRAN Not Out  22
AHMED b  HILL 3

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Bradley9.0221121.002.33
Grant Davidson10.032739.002.70
Lyle Hill5.2023211.504.31
Nauman Hafiz10.0327127.002.70
Chris Ashforth3.01090.000.00
Nik Kartas4.03111.000.25