Scorecard

Marchmont v Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 03 Jun 2017 at 12.00 Noon
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marchmont Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 1b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
30
184 (49.3 overs)
     
DUERDEN ct  TAYLOR 13
KESWARAN ct  FOULDS 16
PULUKKODY ct  C STEEL 43
HARD ct  TAIT 43
COLLIER ct  FOULDS 4
COVERLEY ct  C STEEL 14
GUEST st  TAYLOR 2
MAKSIMEZYK ct  CASH 3
SARDESAI b  BRADLEY 9
BLACKMUR ct  CASH 7
GRANGER Not Out  0

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Bradley9.0125125.002.78
Grant Davidson7.0024124.003.43
Kris Steel8.0035135.004.38
Oliver Picken4.002100.005.25
Calum Steel4.011700.004.25
Finn Tait8.0128128.003.50
Nik Kartas9.312464.002.53

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 1b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
25
185

(48.4 overs)
    
Matthew Foulds Caught  27
Calum Steel Caught  14
Kris Steel Caught  43
Nik Kartas Not Out  51
Chris Cash Caught  0
Chris Ashforth Bowled  5
SEAN TAYLOR Caught  0
Grant Davidson Caught  10
Finn Tait Caught  8
Cameron Bradley Not Out  2
Oliver Picken  

Marchmont Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
110.0131215.503.10
210.005000.005.00
310.023949.753.90
410.0224124.002.40
57.0129129.004.14
61.40800.004.80