Scorecard

Kelso v Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 13 May 2017 at 12.00 Noon
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1lb 
for 7 wickets
2
204

(50.0 overs)
    
Matthew Foulds Caught  15
Calum Steel Caught  29
Kris Steel Stumped  25
Nik Kartas Caught  5
Chris Cash Caught  5
Chris Ashforth Run out  56
Lyle Hill Run out  46
Sean Taylor Not Out  21
Cameron Bradley Not Out  2
Nauman Hafiz  
Oliver Picken  

Kelso Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
19.022800.003.11
29.005200.005.78
310.0424212.002.40
410.0326213.002.60
510.0066166.006.60
62.00800.004.00

Kelso Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 2b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
12
196 (44.4 overs)
     
1 Lbw  20
2 Lbw  6
3 Not Out  64
4 Not Out  106
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Bradley10.0146146.004.60
Chris Ashforth10.0039139.003.90
Nauman Hafiz10.004100.004.10
Calum Steel6.002800.004.67
Nik Kartas5.002600.005.20
Kris Steel3.402400.006.55