Scorecard

WATSONIAN 4 v Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sun 15 May 2016 at 1.00 pm
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by 127 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

WATSONIAN 4 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 34w 2b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
46
240 (40.0 overs)
     
J Fontana b  Tait 28
Rhodes ct  Scarr 48
Timmins ct  Perry 21
Martin lbw  Whyman 11
Moore b  Liddle 26
S Reid st  Perry 2
Robertson b  Liddle 28
Maclean b  Scarr 4
S Fontana b  Scarr 4
J Reid Not Out  19
Robertson Not Out  3

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Rodger4.002400.006.00
Finn Tait4.0027127.006.75
David Ainslie4.003600.009.00
Donald Scarr7.0032310.674.57
James Whyman4.0029129.007.25
Jake Perry4.0036218.009.00
Chris Morris5.002100.004.20
A.N. Other8.0024212.003.00

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
19
103

(25.0 overs)
    
David Ainslie b  Reid 8
Finn Tait b  Reid 16 1
George Liddle ct  Timmins 1 1 1
A.N. Other b  Timmins 0
Jake Perry st  McLean 25
A.N. Other b  Rhodes 23
James Whyman b  Rhodes 10
Donald Scarr Not Out  1
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

WATSONIAN 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.