Scorecard

TRANENT v Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 21 May 2016 at 1.00 pm
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by 125 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

TRANENT Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 3w 4b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
17
221 (40.0 overs)
     
Ali ct  Perry 24
Russell lbw  Kingsbury 29
Fahim ct  Perry 15
Altaf ct  Liddle 35
Gohar Not Out  61
Nicholson b  Liddle 9
Shaikh b  Liddle 11
Khurshid b  Tait 4
Jose ct  Tait 16
Hussain ct  Tait 0
Findlay Not Out  0

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Finn Tait7.0040313.335.71
Oliver Picken7.013700.005.29
Jake Perry8.0036218.004.50
Peter Kingsbury8.0315115.001.88
Aaron Mundin2.001700.008.50
Ali Wilson3.003700.0012.33
Ross Liddle5.0032310.676.40

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
8
96

(34.1 overs)
    
Jack Hilton b  Russell 52
Finn Tait ct  Hussain 5
Ross Liddle ct  Findlay 13 2
Peter Kingsbury lbw  Russell 10
Hew Murray st  Russell 2 2
Jake Perry Not Out  4
Ali Wilson b  Russell 0 1
Aaron Mundin b  Russell 1
Oliver Picken b  Fahim 1
A.N. Other ct  Fahim 0
Chris Morris ct  Russell 0

TRANENT Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.