Scorecard

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI v RHC on Sat 21 May 2016 at 12.00 Noon
Match was Abandoned Rain

Match report Sorry no match report entered

RHC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 2b 7lb 
for 3 wickets
15
263 (50.0 overs)
     
1 Caught  50
2 Caught  10
3 Caught  99
4 Not Out  84
5 Not Out  5
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Ashforth6.002800.004.67
Heynrych Nel10.0241220.504.10
Stuart Chalmers7.004500.006.43
Calum Steel8.004800.006.00
Zeeshan Khalil10.005300.005.30
Nauman Hafiz9.0139139.004.33

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4lb 
for 0 wickets
4
23

(5.0 overs)
    
Heynrych Nel Not Out  9
Grant Davidson Not Out  10
Craig Thyssen  
Stuart Chalmers  
Chris Ashforth  
Chris Cash  
Matthew Foulds  
Nauman Hafiz  
Calum Steel  
Zeeshan Khalil  
Scott Charleson  

RHC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
13.001300.004.33
22.00600.003.00