Scorecard

Carlton 2 v Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Under 13s on Mon 04 May 2015 at 6pm
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Lost 8 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Carlton 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 12w 2b  
for 9 wickets
21
76 (19.1 overs)
     
Blood ct  Picken 2
Farrer ct  Snodgrass 10
Young ct  Snodgrass 3
Kinch lbw  Snodgrass 0
Kallat ct  Snodgrass 0
MacDonald Not Out  30
Boulds ct  Picken 4
Edwin Run out  2
MacIntyre b  Picken 1
Anstruther Run out  1
   

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Under 13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Picken3.10933.002.84
Oliver Snodgrass4.001343.253.25
Daniel Bryen2.00900.004.50
Douglas Perry3.001000.003.33
Alex Wyllie3.001200.004.00
Hamish Douglas2.001000.005.00
Adam McGavin2.001100.005.50

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Under 13s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 1b  
for 9 wickets
15
68

(18.1 overs)
    
John Sprott ct  Kallatt 2
Sam Heasman b  Blood 2
Daniel Bryen b  Farrar 4 1
Hew Murray lbw  MacDonald 10 1
Oliver Snodgrass ct  MacIntyre 19
Oliver Picken ct  Kinch 7 2
Alex Wyllie ct  MacIntyre 2 1
Adam McGavin ct  Farrar 2
Hamish Douglas b  Unknown 0
Douglas Perry Not Out  0
A.N. Other  

Carlton 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.