Scorecard

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Under 13s v Carlton 1 on Mon 24 Aug 2015 at 6pm
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Won by seven wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Carlton 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 7b  
for 8 wickets
17
92 (20.0 overs)
     
Keatinge b  Snodgrass 0
Gill Run out  7
Simpson Retired Not Out  30
Greenshields ct  Perry 7
Despinoy Run out  9
Shand b  Bryen 6
Ganeshram b  Leslie 2
McKean Run out  0
Fraser Not Out  1
Bertram b  Bryen 0
Galloway Not Out  5

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Under 13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Picken3.002300.007.67
Oliver Snodgrass2.0016116.008.00
Alex Wyllie2.001200.006.00
Douglas Perry3.0014114.004.67
Jamie Higgs2.01500.002.50
A.N. Other1.00600.006.00
Jack Leslie1.00111.001.00
Daniel Bryen1.00623.006.00

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Under 13s Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
11
93

(13.3 overs)
    
Hew Murray b  Simpson 17
Jack Leslie b  Simpson 2 1
John Sprott lbw  Shand 7 1
Oliver Picken Retired Not Out  30 1
Sam Heasman Not Out  10 1
Oliver Snodgrass Not Out  15
Daniel Bryen  
Douglas Perry  
Jamie Higgs  
Alex Wyllie  
A.N. Other  

Carlton 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.