Scorecard

SMRH v Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Under 13s on Mon 03 Aug 2015 at 6pm
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Won by 18 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Under 13s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 6b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
16
99

(20.0 overs)
    
Hew Murray Retired Not Out  31 3
Jack Leslie Run out  2 1
John Sprott st  Phipps 2
Oliver Snodgrass Not Out  18
Oliver Picken b  Derbyshire 25 1
Douglas Perry lbw  Derbyshire 0
Alex Wyllie Run out  1
Sam Heasman Not Out  1 1
Adam McGavin  
Daniel Bryen  
A.N. Other  

SMRH Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

SMRH Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 21w 5b  
for 8 wickets
27
81 (20.0 overs)
     
Tait ct  Wyllie 5
Healy ct  Perry 0
Alan b  Bryen 1
Derbyshire Retired Not Out  11
Borland ct  Bryen 2
Reddy ct  Bryen 1
C Phipps ct  Heasman 9
Thompson b  Perry 8
Johnstone ct  Wyllie 5
Stops  
R Phipps  

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Under 13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Douglas Perry4.01623.001.50
Alex Wyllie4.02522.501.25
Daniel Bryen3.002036.676.67
Jack Leslie2.00800.004.00
Adam McGavin2.002200.0011.00
Sam Heasman2.00818.004.00
Oliver Snodgrass2.00500.002.50
Oliver Picken1.00200.002.00