Scorecard

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 3rd XI v Edinburgh CC 3 on Sat 25 Jul 2015 at 1.00 pm
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Won by 121 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 2b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
18
225

(40.0 overs)
    
David Clement b  T Hassan 1
George Liddle Not Out  151 1
Chris Kelly ct  H Khan 10 1
Jake Perry st  E Aziz 21
Callum Mearns ct  T Hassan 22 1
David Ainslie Not Out  2 1
Will Kelly  
Douglas Perry  
Ben Gardiner  
J Rodger  
A.N. Other  

Edinburgh CC 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Hassan8.0122211.002.75
I Khan8.004700.005.88
H M Khan8.0043143.005.37
F Tahir7.004200.006.00
F Farooq1.001700.0017.00
E Aziz8.0046146.005.75

Edinburgh CC 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 3b  
for 10 wickets
16
104 (24.5 overs)
     
E Aziz b  D Ainslie 19
I Khan ct  D Ainslie 10
A Farooq b  D Perry 33
H M Khan Run out  3
T Hassan ct  D Perry 0
F Tahir ct  G Liddle 0
F Farooq Not Out  4
H Mazhar hit wicket  W Kelly 17
   
   
   

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jake Perry8.003000.003.75
David Ainslie8.0023211.502.88
Callum Mearns2.001000.005.00
Douglas Perry3.00824.002.67
George Liddle2.0011111.005.50
J Rodger1.00300.003.00
Will Kelly0.5014114.0016.80