Scorecard

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI v E U Staff on Sat 30 May 2015 at 1.00 pm
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 1b 8lb 
for 5 wickets
27
140

(45.0 overs)
    
David Clement lbw  Joshi 23
Andy Harrison ct  Jain 27
Stephen Green lbw  Keily 6 2
David Ainslie Run out  0
Finn Tait ct  Bristow 0
Richard Charleson Not Out  27 1
Peter Kingsbury Not Out  30
Hew Murray   1
Jake Perry  
Oliver Picken  
Ben Gardiner  

E U Staff Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jain9.0027127.003.00
Kumar6.031700.002.83
Keily9.0121121.002.33
Joshi5.001226.002.40
Bristow9.0127127.003.00
Hudson7.002500.003.57

E U Staff Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 3b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
24
141 (41.4 overs)
     
Coad ct  Picken 30
MacDonald ct  Picken 2
Hands b  Picken 7
Bristow ct  Tait 40
Keily Not Out  18
Hudson lbw  Harrison 3
Jain lbw  Harrison 7
Joshi ct  Perry 8
Ratnarajah Not Out  2
Gunasekaran  
Kumar  

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Harrison9.0225212.502.78
Oliver Picken9.012839.333.11
Peter Kingsbury9.012400.002.67
Jake Perry8.0036136.004.50
Finn Tait6.4023123.003.45