Scorecard

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI v Holy Cross 2 on Sat 16 May 2015 at 1.00 pm
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holy Cross 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 11b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
17
104 (42.1 overs)
     
Nevin lbw  Hafiz 1
Fraser ct  Hafiz 8
Bates ct  Hafiz 4
Cydzik lbw  Kingsbury 6
Robertson b  Thomson 36
Kapp ct  Thomson 14
Donaldson b  Kingsbury 10
Smith ct  Thomson 0
Lohan Not Out  8
Brown ct  Crawford 0
   

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Liddle7.002400.003.43
Nauman Hafiz9.031635.331.78
Cameron Crawford7.1120120.002.79
Peter Kingsbury9.021628.001.78
Stephen Thomson9.031234.001.33
David Ainslie1.00300.003.00

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 17b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
26
108

(28.0 overs)
    
David Ainslie ct  Lohan 4
Jack Hilton b  Lohan 2
Nauman Hafiz Run out  0
Ross Liddle Not Out  42 2
Nick Brown ct  Lohan 1
Ali Wilson lbw  Smith 13
Stephen Green Not Out  20
David Adams   3
Cameron Crawford  
Stephen Thomson  
Peter Kingsbury  

Holy Cross 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kapp9.031600.001.78
Lohan9.051735.671.89
Smith5.0022122.004.40
Bates5.003300.006.60