Scorecard

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI v Glenrothes 2 on Sat 02 May 2015 at 1.00 pm
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by 106 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenrothes 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 3b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
20
209 (45.0 overs)
     
Robinson Not Out  127
Sim ct  Crawford 24
Hudson ct  S Charleson 10
Dodds ct  S Charleson 0
Dale ct  S Charleson 2
Braid Not Out  26
Talha  
Lewis  
Lavreniadis  
Cox  
Mearns  

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Scott9.004100.004.56
Cameron Crawford9.0330130.003.33
Ross Liddle8.003700.004.62
Scott Charleson8.0038312.674.75
Peter Kingsbury9.022400.002.67
Nick Brown2.003400.0017.00

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
5
103

(40.2 overs)
    
David Ainslie b  Lewis 2
Scott Charleson b  Hudson 0
Ross Liddle ct  Hudson 15
Cameron Crawford ct  Lewis 2 1
James Scott b  Cox 40
David Adams Run out  0
Richard Charleson ct  Cox 5
Callum Mearns lbw  Dodds 1 1
Peter Kingsbury lbw  Lewis 11
Nick Brown Not Out  15 1
Ali Wilson b  Mearns 7 1

Glenrothes 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis9.022839.333.11
Hudson9.001326.501.44
Dodds8.0216116.002.00
Cox9.0123211.502.56
Mearns5.2121121.003.94