Scorecard

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI v Carlton 2 on Sat 15 Aug 2015 at 12.00 Noon
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
181

(49.4 overs)
    
Matthew Foulds Lbw  19 1
Scott Charleson Bowled  2
Kris Steel Lbw  14 1
Stuart Chalmers Run out  3
Chris Cash Run out  34
Chris Ashforth Caught  37
Jack Connor Bowled  4
Grant Davidson Bowled  6
Nauman Hafiz Caught  32 1
Zeeshan Khalil Caught  0
Tom Hilton Not Out  10

Carlton 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Carlton 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
184 (46.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Ashforth6.0026126.004.33
Tom Hilton6.0123123.003.83
Nauman Hafiz10.013900.003.90
Zeeshan Khalil10.0124212.002.40
Kris Steel7.0026126.003.71
Chris Cash7.0045145.006.43