Scorecard

Glenrothes v Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 27 Jun 2015 at 12.00 Noon
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by 52 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenrothes Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
21
120 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Chalmers8.0222122.002.75
Chris Ashforth8.031326.501.62
Tom Hilton7.0125125.003.57
James Scott10.0220210.002.00
Zeeshan Khalil10.0411111.001.10
Scott Charleson7.0023123.003.29

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
9
68

(39.4 overs)
    
Kris Steel Lbw  4 2
Chris Cash Caught  12
Ricky Davidson Caught  0 1
Stuart Chalmers Bowled  0 1
Chris Ashforth Caught  19
Sean Taylor Caught  3
Matthew Foulds Caught  13
Scott Charleson Bowled  0
Zeeshan Khalil Bowled  0
James Scott Run out  6
Tom Hilton Not Out  2

Glenrothes Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.