Scorecard

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI v Freuchie on Sat 06 Jun 2015 at 12.00 Noon
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Won by 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Freuchie Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 2b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
17
143 (49.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Chalmers10.0122122.002.20
Tom Hilton10.022500.002.50
James Scott9.002739.003.00
Richard Adams7.112300.003.21
Zeeshan Khalil6.0121210.503.50
Calum Steel7.0016116.002.29

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 3b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
17
144

(35.2 overs)
    
Matthew Foulds Caught  29 1
Chris Cash Lbw  10
Ricky Davidson Not Out  81
Stuart Chalmers Not Out  7 1
Sean Taylor  
Calum Steel  
Scott Charleson   1 1
Richard Adams   1
Zeeshan Khalil  
James Scott   1
Tom Hilton  

Freuchie Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.