Scorecard

SMRH v Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 30 May 2015 at 12.00 Noon
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 17w 7b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
32
113

(46.1 overs)
    
Chris Cash ct  Barrett 4
Sean Taylor lbw  Chapman 0
Kris Steel Run out  17
Chris Ashforth ct  Mackellar 5
Matthew Foulds ct  Khan 5
Scott Charleson ct  Bissett 20 1
Nick Brown ct  Bissett 0
Jack Hilton b  Moses 1
Nauman Hafiz ct  Bissett 2
Zeeshan Khalil lbw  Bissett 26
Ali Wilson Not Out  1

SMRH Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Barrett7.0114114.002.00
Chapman8.0314114.001.75
Mackellar5.02818.001.60
Khan7.0314114.002.00
McCallum4.011700.004.25
Moses8.0426126.003.25
C Bissett7.15942.251.26

SMRH Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
3
114 (17.4 overs)
     
McCallum Not Out  69
E Ruthven ct  Khalil 28
G Ruthven Not Out  14
Moses  
Parker  
G Bissett  
Barrett  
Mackellar  
C Bissett  
Chapman  
Khan  

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Ashforth3.00800.002.67
Nauman Hafiz4.002900.007.25
Zeeshan Khalil6.0034134.005.67
Kris Steel2.002000.0010.00
Scott Charleson2.402000.007.50