Scorecard

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI v MDAFS on Sat 23 May 2015 at 12.00 Noon
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MDAFS Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 5w 7lb 
for 10 wickets
19
92 (23.2 overs)
     
Jaffery b  Ashforth 3
Hayes ct  Chalmers 0
Akerkar lbw  Khalil 23
Shah b  Chalmers 0
Zarkoob b  Hilton 37
F Mohammed lbw  Hilton 3
A Mohammed ct  Hilton 1
Dow ct  Hilton 1
Venkatesh lbw  Hilton 5
Sorrell b  Hilton 0
Cruz-rocha Not Out  0

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Chalmers6.0024212.004.00
Chris Ashforth6.0023123.003.83
Zeeshan Khalil6.0018118.003.00
Tom Hilton5.212063.333.75

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 2lb 
for 5 wickets
17
93

(27.3 overs)
    
Chris Cash ct  Zarkoob 2
Sean Taylor b  Zarkoob 6
Kris Steel lbw  Cruz-rocha 9 1
Stuart Chalmers ct  Cruz-rocha 5
Chris Ashforth Not Out  32 1
Calum Steel ct  Cruz-rocha 0
Matthew Foulds Not Out  22
Scott Charleson  
Grant Davidson  
Tom Hilton  
Zeeshan Khalil   1

MDAFS Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zarkoob8.0037218.504.62
Sorrell2.301100.004.40
Cruz-rocha7.331133.671.47
Akerkar5.00700.001.40
Shah3.001700.005.67
F Mohammed1.00500.005.00
Venkatesh0.30300.006.00