Scorecard

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI v Holy Cross on Sat 09 May 2015 at 12.00 Noon
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Won by 7wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holy Cross Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 13w 7lb 
for 9 wickets
28
135 (30.0 overs)
     
Russell ct  Chalmers 0
Jordan ct  Ashforth 3
Ul Hamid b  Ashforth 0
Javed lbw  Ashforth 4
Ul-Haq ct  Hilton 14
Newman b  Khalil 43
Parvez ct  Khalil 16
Robertson lbw  Khalil 12
Worsnop Run out  10
Fraser Not Out  5
Marsh  

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Chalmers6.04717.001.17
Chris Ashforth6.031334.332.17
Tom Hilton5.0032132.006.40
Calum Steel2.002100.0010.50
Zeeshan Khalil6.011936.333.17
Grant Davidson4.003200.008.00
Scott Charleson1.00400.004.00

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 4b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
13
138

(29.3 overs)
    
Chris Cash st  Russell 26 1
Sean Taylor b  Worsnop 11
Kris Steel b  Ul-Haq 42
Stuart Chalmers Not Out  39
Chris Ashforth Not Out  7
Grant Davidson   1
Calum Steel   1
Zeeshan Khalil  
Matthew Foulds   1
Scott Charleson  
Tom Hilton  

Holy Cross Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Newman3.001500.005.00
Worsnop4.0018118.004.50
Javed4.002900.007.25
Parvez6.001400.002.33
Russell6.0221121.003.50
Ul-Haq4.3024124.005.33
Ul Hamid2.001000.005.00