Scorecard

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI v Peebles County on Sat 16 Aug 2014 at 1pm
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Peebles County Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
13
86 (38.4 overs)
     
P. Murray lbw  b Kingsbury 15
A. Dores b  Crawford 0
P. Caddick lbw  b R. Liddle 28
J. Chatt b  Kingsbury 0
P. Moynihan ct  Adams b D. Liddle 26
J. Moynihan ct  Brown b Hafiz 0
P. Walker b  R. Liddle 0
J. Pace lbw  b Hafiz 2
S. Slater b  Hafiz 1
A, Anderson b  Hafiz 0
N. Burns Not Out  1

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Duggie Liddle5.4217117.003.00
Cameron Crawford9.0413113.001.44
Ross Liddle9.031427.001.56
Peter Kingsbury5.011628.003.20
Andy Harrison6.011900.003.17
Nauman Hafiz4.02240.500.50

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w 1b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
8
88

(22.3 overs)
    
David Ainslie b  P. Mynihan 7
Martin Juson lbw  b Burns 13
Stephen Green Not Out  40
Andy Harrison Not Out  20
Cameron Crawford  
Ross Liddle  
David Adams  
Duggie Liddle  
Nauman Hafiz  
Peter Kingsbury  
Nick Brown  

Peebles County Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Moynihan6.0021121.003.50
S. Slater6.01900.001.50
N. Burns5.0016116.003.20
P. Caddick5.003400.006.80
A. Anderson0.30500.0010.00