Scorecard

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI v Drummond Trinity 2 on Sat 28 Jun 2014 at 1pm
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Won by 166 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 14b 11lb 
for 5 wickets
35
315

(45.0 overs)
    
Martin Juson st  Kuchadi b B. Khan 87 1
Grant Davidson lbw  b Thekenchery 118
Michael Ainslie Run out  1 1
Stephen Green b  B. Khan 44
Cameron Crawford Run out  21 2
Andy Harrison Not Out  8 1
David Ainslie Not Out  1
Willie Morton  
Peter Kingsbury  
Nauman Hafiz   1
Nick Brown  

Drummond Trinity 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
U. Kuchadi9.003900.004.33
T. Khan9.004000.004.44
R. Thekenchery9.0063163.007.00
K Arekapudi8.006800.008.50
B. Khan7.0051225.507.29
R. Dhanushodi3.002900.009.67

Drummond Trinity 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 3b 11lb 
for 9 wickets
26
149 (45.0 overs)
     
B. Khan ct  Harrison b Crawford 1
G. Modi ct  & b Crawford 29
R. Thekenchery Run out  82
P. Chedda ct  & b Crawford 2
J. Gupta ct  & b Hafiz 1
S. Kadar lbw  b Kingsbury 0
T. Khan b  Kingsbury 1
U. Kuchadi ct  M. Ainslie b Kingsbury 5
K Arekapudi ct  Juson b Harrison 5
R Dhanushodi Not Out  7
F. Harris Not Out  0

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Crawford9.0033311.003.67
Nauman Hafiz9.0143143.004.78
Peter Kingsbury9.012839.333.11
Nick Brown3.001600.005.33
David Ainslie8.011400.001.75
Andy Harrison4.02919.002.25
Grant Davidson3.00400.001.33