Scorecard

RH Corstorphine v Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 12 Jul 2014 at Mid-day
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by 11 runs (ELC)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

RH Corstorphine Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 5lb 
for 7 wickets
16
172 (50.0 overs)
     
M. Yellowlees ct  Morton b Adams 10
O. Malik lbw  b Adams 12
M. Kelly lbw  b Hilton 10
C. Leeder ct  Khalil b Ashforth 20
R. Thompson ct  Foulds b Morton 17
R. McCorkell ct  Foulds b Ashforth 2
P. Steindell Not Out  58
M. Barclay ct  Morton b Ashforth 0
G. Lamb Not Out  27
J. Kinghom-Gray  
S. Malik  

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zeeshan Khalil10.022500.002.50
Richard Adams10.0047223.504.70
Tom Hilton9.0139139.004.33
Keith Morton10.0217117.001.70
Chris Ashforth9.022638.672.89
Kris Steel2.001300.006.50

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15w 1b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
18
88

(32.0 overs)
    
Sean Taylor ct  Yellowlees b Malik 12
Ricky Davidson ct  Lamb b Kinghom-Gray 27
Kris Steel lbw  b Steindl 1
Chris Cash st  Lamb b Steindl 2
Keith Morton Not Out  20
Matthew Foulds Not Out  8
Chris Ashforth  
Martin Juson  
Zeeshan Khalil  
Richard Adams  
Tom Hilton  

RH Corstorphine Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Kinghom-Gray6.0025125.004.17
M. Barclay7.011900.002.71
P. Steindl7.011728.502.43
S. Malik9.0119119.002.11
M. Yellowlees3.00500.001.67