Scorecard

Glenrothes v Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 21 Jun 2014 at Mid-day
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by 147 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenrothes Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 4b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
16
240 (50.0 overs)
     
S. Beghin Retired Out  50
G. Hopcroft ct  Foulds b Adams 50
C. Greaves run out  (K.Steel) 9
B. Wilkinson ct  K. Steel b Morton 6
R. Wright ct  Foulds b Scott 26
R. Watson ct  K. Steel b Ashfroth 43
S. Bogi Reddy ct  Cash b Ashforth 6
A. Davies ct  Ashforth b Scott 20
J. Davidson ct  C. Steel b Adams 9
S. Lucas Not Out  1
K. Crichton Not Out  4

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Scott10.0153226.505.30
Zeeshan Khalil10.004200.004.20
Richard Adams9.0045222.505.00
Keith Morton10.0040140.004.00
Chris Ashforth10.0043221.504.30
Kris Steel1.001200.0012.00

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w  
for 10 wickets
10
93

(35.0 overs)
    
Kris Steel b  Bogi Reddy 18 2
Sean Taylor ct  Watson b Greaves 44
Chris Cash lbw  b Bogi Reddy 0 1
Calum Steel b  Bogi Reddy 0 1
Keith Morton lbw  b Crichton 1
Matthew Foulds ct  Bogi Reddy b Crichton 3 2
Chris Ashforth lbw  b Lucas 4 1
Ross Liddle ct  Crichton b Greaves 2
Richard Adams ct  Hopcroft b Lucas 10
Zeeshan Khalil Run out  0
James Scott Not Out  1

Glenrothes Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Davidson6.012100.003.50
K. Crichton8.0021210.502.63
S. Bogi Reddy6.021434.672.33
S. Lucas9.001829.002.00
C. Greaves6.001929.503.17