Scorecard

Edinburgh South v Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 24 May 2014 at Mid-day
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Won By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edinburgh South Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 1b 11lb 
for 10 wickets
27
107 (34.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zeeshan Khalil10.0323211.502.30
James Scott6.0114114.002.33
Tom Hilton7.022446.003.43
Calum Steel3.001500.005.00
Kris Steel0.0111111.000.00
Keith Morton4.01818.002.00

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
18w 2lb 
for 2 wickets
20
108

(27.3 overs)
    
Matthew Foulds Caught  29
Kris Steel Lbw  5
Chris Cash Not Out  30
Keith Morton Not Out  24
Sean Taylor  
Calum Steel  
Grant Davidson  
Zeeshan Khalil  
James Scott  
Scott Charleson  
Tom Hilton  

Edinburgh South Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.