Scorecard

MDAFS v Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 03 May 2014 at Mid-day
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by 31 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MDAFS Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 18w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
29
130 (48.3 overs)
     
F Muhammed Lbw  4
L Hayes Lbw  7
A Khurshid Caught  13
A Deshmukh Lbw  1
A Mohammed Caught  35
J Zarkoob Caught  1
A Jaffery Caught  16
M Akerkar Not Out  21
A Venkatesh Lbw  0
F Ross Caught  2
N Anjum Stumped  1

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Grant Davidson5.0017117.003.40
James Scott9.341125.501.16
Chris Ashforth10.011728.501.70
Keith Morton10.0438138.003.80
Calum Steel7.0415115.002.14
Zeeshan Khalil7.012438.003.43

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
99

(45.4 overs)
    
Chris Ashforth Caught  28 1
Ricky Davidson Caught  0 1
Kris Steel Caught  10
Chris Cash Stumped  2 1
Sean Taylor Bowled  1 1
Keith Morton Caught  30 1
Zeeshan Khalil Bowled  10
Grant Davidson Caught  0
Matthew Foulds Run out  6 1
Calum Steel Caught  1
James Scott Not Out  1

MDAFS Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Anjum6.0210110.001.67
A Khurshid8.021226.001.50
F Muhammed90.0218118.000.20
A Mohammed10.021929.501.90
A Venkatesh9.0121210.502.33
M Akerkar3.4015115.004.09