Scorecard

Manderston v Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Sunday Development XI on Sun 01 Sep 2013 at 13.30
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Won by 37 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Sunday Development XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 8w 10b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
24
174

(40.0 overs)
    
Scott Charleson b  Richards 2
Ricky Davidson ct  Ainslie b D. Simm 49
Calum Steel b  D. Simm 9
Grant Davidson b  D. Simm 9
Nauman Hafiz b  O. Farr 43 2
Richard Charleson b  O. Farr 11 2
Nick Brown b  O. Farr 8
Edward Blissitt ct  A. Simm b O. Farr 9
Jake Perry Not Out  5
Andy Brown Not Out  0
A.N. Other  

Manderston Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A. Simm7.012200.003.14
D. Richards8.0048148.006.00
D. Simm6.001836.003.00
G. Farr6.00900.001.50
O. Farr8.012746.753.38
J. Farr5.002400.004.80

Manderston Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 1b  
for 10 wickets
11
137 (33.3 overs)
     
D. Ainslie ct  Hafeez b Davidson 0
G. Farr b  Blissett 23
A. Sim b  Blissett 20
J. Farr b  Blissett 1
D. Sim lbw  b Blissett 2
D. Richards ct  R. Charleson b Perry 14
M. Connington ct  R. Charleson b Perry 6
D. Farr lbw  b A. Brown 13
E. Richards ct  Hafeez b N. Brown 12
R. Leighton Not Out  22
G. Hastie b  Hafeez 8

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Sunday Development XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Grant Davidson4.0013113.003.25
Edward Blissitt8.003348.254.13
Calum Steel4.001300.003.25
Nick Brown6.0123123.003.83
Jake Perry6.0021210.503.50
Andy Brown3.0017117.005.67
Nauman Hafiz2.3011111.004.40