Scorecard

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI v Poloc CC on Sat 04 May 2013 at 12 noon
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Lost By 102 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Poloc CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 24w 2lb 
for 6 wickets
27
217 (50.0 overs)
     
C Young ct  S Taylor Bowled J Scott 34
E Sheridan b  J Scott 22
C Huyser Not Out  73
M Allcock ct  S Taylor Bowled Z Khalil 2
S Aslam b  Z Khalil 3
E Rousen ct  & Bowled C Steel 17
M Coyle ct  & Bowled C Ashforth 32
H Mahmood  
N Lafferty  
R Lauder  
P Flanagan  

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Ashforth10.0155155.005.50
Cameron Crawford13.024300.003.31
James Scott11.0247223.504.27
Zeeshan Khalil7.0130215.004.29
Calum Steel8.0036136.004.50
Kris Steel1.00400.004.00

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
115

(40.3 overs)
    
Matthew Foulds ct  M Allcock Bowled N Lafferty 36
Sean Taylor b  R Lauder 1 2
Kris Steel ct  M Coyle Bowled R Lauder 0
Eric Potts ct  N Lafferty Bowled M Allcock 24
Calum Steel ct  M Allcock Bowled R Lauder 4 1
Ross Liddle ct  R Lauder Bowled N Lafferty 4
Stephen Green b  R Lauder 2
Chris Ashforth st  P Flanagan Bowled N Lafferty 15 1
Cameron Crawford lbw  Bowled H Mahmood 5
Zeeshan Khalil Not Out  8
James Scott Run out  0

Poloc CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Lauder13.023248.002.46
C Huyser3.001000.003.33
M Allcock6.0127127.004.50
N Lafferty10.042137.002.10
H Mahmood7.5318118.002.30
E Sheridan1.00300.003.00