Scorecard

Glenrothes v Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 20 Jul 2013 at 12 noon
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by 33 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenrothes Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
24
193 (49.3 overs)
     
G Hopcroft st  Foulds b K Steel 61
R Evason ct  Green b Scott 0
C Greaves ct  Morton b Ashforth 31
R Watson ct  Green b Ashforth 8
G Robinson ct  & b Morton 12
R Wright ct  Green b Morton 5
S Rowley ct  Potts b Morton 23
M Beg ct  Morton b K Steel 0
K Chrichton b  Morton 3
C Ross b  Adams 24
R Hutchison Not Out  2

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Crawford4.012400.006.00
James Scott4.0122122.005.50
Chris Ashforth6.0126213.004.33
Richard Adams7.3414114.001.87
Calum Steel5.012300.004.60
Willie Morton13.022947.252.23
Kris Steel10.0149224.504.90

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
18w 11b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
34
160

(41.1 overs)
    
Matthew Foulds b  Hutchison 6 1
Kris Steel ct  Hopdroft b Crichton 0
Calum Steel ct  Greaves b Crichton 0
Sean Taylor ct  Robinson b Watson 44
Chris Ashforth ct  & b Rowley 15
Eric Potts ct  Watson b Rowley 13 1
Willie Morton ct  Ross b Rowley 16 3
Stephen Green ct  Hopcroft b Watson 0 3
Cameron Crawford ct  Evason b Crichton 9
Richard Adams Not Out  19
James Scott ct  Watson b Crichton 4

Glenrothes Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C. Greaves7.011300.001.86
K. Crichton9.123248.003.49
R. Hutchison5.0123123.004.60
R. Watson13.0525212.501.92
S. Rowley6.0046315.337.67
M. Beg1.00500.005.00