Scorecard

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI v Musselburgh 2 on Sat 11 Aug 2012 at 13.00
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Won by 71 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 6b 7lb 
for 6 wickets
34
209

(45.0 overs)
    
David Ainslie b  b. Khalid 2
Cliff Hutt b  b. Allen 38
Martin Juson ct  b. Gurjar 42
Richard Adams Not Out  50
David Adams b  b. Wilson 31
Mark Fraser b  b. Long 9
Peter Kingsbury lbw  b. Ahmed 2
Michael Ainslie Not Out  1
Scott Charleson  
David Spearman  
Mikey Brown  

Musselburgh 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Long8.0130130.003.75
H. Khalid9.0029129.003.22
A. Ahmed9.003800.004.22
J. Allen9.0040140.004.44
H. Gurjar6.0130130.005.00
A. Wilson3.0020120.006.67
Q. Ahmed1.0010110.0010.00

Musselburgh 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 24w 10b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
40
138 (33.0 overs)
     
C. Turnbull b  b. R. Adams 9
Q. Ahmed b  b. Spearman 11
A. Ahmed ct  b. Kingsbury 6
R. Mackenzie b  b. R. Adams 2
H. Khalid b  b. Spearman 50
J. Allen b  b. Fraser 1
H. Gurjar Run out  12
N. Macdonald Not Out  4
M. Long b  b. Fraser 1
A. Wilson  
   

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Spearman7.0029214.504.14
Peter Kingsbury9.0224124.002.67
Richard Adams6.001728.502.83
Mark Fraser8.0029214.503.63
Scott Charleson4.002200.005.50