Scorecard

Holy Cross 2 v Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 09 Jun 2012 at 13.00
Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club Lost by 17 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holy Cross 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 4b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
26
143 (39.5 overs)
     
J. Budden lbw  b. Kingsbury 5
I. Butt Run out  35
B. Fraser ct  b. R. Adams 0
R. Worsnop lbw  b. R. Adams 0
P. Kumar lbw  b. R. Adams 0
N. Webb b  b. Hafiz 26
A. Ghafoor b  b. Blissett 43
A. Candish b  b. R. Adams 0
Co. Smith ct  b. R. Adams 3
U. Shazhad ct  b. Taylor 4
G. Lohan Not Out  1

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Kingsbury9.0213113.001.44
Scott Charleson4.001800.004.50
Richard Adams9.024759.405.22
Nauman Hafiz9.0023123.002.56
Paul Taylor6.0025125.004.17
Edward Blissitt2.00818.004.00

Stuart & Stuart Penicuik Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
126

(42.0 overs)
    
Cliff Hutt b  b. Kumar 33 2
David Ainslie lbw  b. Webb 22
Sean Taylor ct  b. Worsnop 0
Richard Adams ct  b. Lohan 13
Nauman Hafiz ct  b. Lohan 6
David Adams b  b. Ghafoor 16
Peter Kingsbury lbw  b. Kumar 11 1
Paul Taylor lbw  b. Ghafoor 8
Edward Blissitt b  b. Ghafoor 0
Scott Charleson Not Out  1
Henry Adams ct  b. Ghafoor 0

Holy Cross 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. Worsnop4.0023123.005.75
N. Webb9.0029129.003.22
Co Smith9.021600.001.78
G. Lohan9.021929.502.11
P. Kumar8.0028214.003.50
A. Ghafoor3.001042.503.33